Southern Athletics League (div 3): 19 May 2018
Lea Valley Athletics Centre, Ponders End
Women
Event | Name | Result | Cat | Club | Graded | Points |
100m hurdles | Rhiannon Needham | 41.47 | FV35 | Serpentine | 30.6% | 5.00 |
100m hurdles | Caroline Torry | 49.51 | FV35 | Serpentine | 25.2% | 6.00 |
400m hurdles | Rhiannon Needham | 1:40.82 | FV35 | Serpentine | 54.2% | 6.00 |
400m hurdles | Caroline Torry | 1:50.53 | FV35 | Serpentine | 47.4% | 6.00 |
1500m steeplechase | Rhiannon Needham | 7:00.14 | FV35 | Serpentine | n/a | 5.00 |
1500m steeplechase | Samantha Day | 7:51.76 | FV45 | Serpentine | n/a | 6.00 |
100m | Rhiannon Needham | 14.00 | FV35 | Serpentine | 76.6% | 3.00 |
100m | Caroline Torry | 16.00 | FV35 | Serpentine | 65.6% | 4.00 |
200m | Rhiannon Needham | 31.31 | FV35 | Serpentine | 70.4% | 3.00 |
200m | Caroline Torry | 36.63 | FV35 | Serpentine | 58.3% | 3.00 |
400m | Rhiannon Needham | 1:08.66 | FV35 | Serpentine | 74.8% | 5.00 |
400m | Victoria Brown | 1:26.39 | FV40 | Serpentine | 62.7% | 5.00 |
800m | Becky West | 2:49.03 | SL | Serpentine | 67.0% | 4.00 |
800m | Avril Riddell | 3:11.53 | FV60 | Serpentine | 82.4% | 0.00 |
800m | Andrea Sanders-Reece | 3:17.69 | FV60 | Serpentine | 76.7% | 4.00 |
1500m | Marta Bagnati | 5:02.89 | SL | Serpentine | 77.4% | 5.00 |
1500m | Becky West | 5:55.36 | SL | Serpentine | 65.4% | 5.00 |
1500m | Avril Riddell | 6:36.91 | FV60 | Serpentine | 84.8% | 0.00 |
5000m | Marta Bagnati | 18:11.02 | SL | Serpentine | 79.7% | 6.00 |
5000m | Victoria Brown | 23:09.73 | FV40 | Serpentine | 66.4% | 0.00 |
5000m | Frances Ngu | 27:50.97 | FV35 | Serpentine | 53.5% | 6.00 |
4x100m | *Female - Relay | 1:06.66 | 4.00 | |||
- 4x100m(1) | Becky West | 0.00 | SL | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
- 4x100m(2) | Rhiannon Needham | 0.00 | FV35 | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
- 4x100m(3) | Mary Davies | 0.00 | FV40 | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
- 4x100m(4) | Caroline Torry | 0.00 | FV35 | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
4x400m | *Female - Relay | 5:40.24 | 5.00 | |||
- 4x400m(1) | Frances Ngu | 1:34.90 | FV35 | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
- 4x400m(2) | Becky West | 1:19.20 | SL | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
- 4x400m(3) | Caroline Torry | 1:32.20 | FV35 | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
- 4x400m(4) | Rhiannon Needham | 1:14.00 | FV35 | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
Javelin 600g | Mary Davies | 17.04m | FV40 | Serpentine | 27.5% | 4.00 |
Javelin 600g | Camilla Allwood | 7.66m | FV55 | Serpentine | n/a | 3.00 |
Discus 1kg | Mary Davies | 14.46m | FV40 | Serpentine | 21.8% | 3.00 |
Discus 1kg | Samantha Day | 11.00m | FV45 | Serpentine | 17.5% | 3.00 |
Shot 4kg | Mary Davies | 7.44m | FV40 | Serpentine | 41.3% | 4.00 |
Shot 4kg | Samantha Day | 5.14m | FV45 | Serpentine | 30.7% | 3.00 |
Hammer 4kg | Mary Davies | 23.58m | FV40 | Serpentine | 43.6% | 4.00 |
Hammer 4kg | Camilla Allwood | 15.00m | FV55 | Serpentine | n/a | 4.00 |
Long jump | Camilla Allwood | 2.66m | FV55 | Serpentine | 50.8% | 4.00 |
Long jump | Caroline Torry | 2.29m | FV35 | Serpentine | 31.6% | 3.00 |
Triple jump | Rhiannon Needham | 6.45m | FV35 | Serpentine | 46.2% | 4.00 |
Triple jump | Camilla Allwood | 6.19m | FV55 | Serpentine | 59.0% | 4.00 |
High jump | Mary Davies | 1.00m | FV40 | Serpentine | 54.6% | 4.00 |
Men
Event | Name | Result | Cat | Club | Graded | Points |
110m hurdles | Henry Kemp | 25.02 | SM | Serpentine | 51.6% | 4.00 |
110m hurdles | Nicola Barberis Negra | 28.08 | V35 | Serpentine | 46.8% | 4.00 |
400m hurdles | Henry Kemp | 1:07.97 | SM | Serpentine | 68.8% | 6.00 |
400m hurdles | Daniel De Palol | 1:14.94 | V40 | Serpentine | 70.9% | 6.00 |
3000m steeplechase | Nicola Barberis Negra | 10:36.55 | V35 | Serpentine | 79.0% | 6.00 |
3000m steeplechase | Daniel De Palol | 10:49.18 | V40 | Serpentine | 82.7% | 6.00 |
3000m steeplechase | Henry Kemp | 12:07.85 | SM | Serpentine | 65.1% | 0.00 |
100m | Jaden Forde | 12.00 | MU17 | Serpentine | 86.8% | 2.00 |
100m | Tamer Sioufi | 12.00 | MU20 | Serpentine | 84.7% | 3.00 |
100m | Jeremy Freer | 13.36 | V40 | Serpentine | 78.9% | 0.00 |
200m | Bartosz Porzuczek | 24.73 | V35 | Serpentine | 81.6% | 3.00 |
200m | Jeremy Freer | 27.47 | V40 | Serpentine | 78.1% | 3.00 |
400m | Jeremy Freer | 1:00.56 | V40 | Serpentine | 78.5% | 3.00 |
400m | Lee-Marvin Tolentino | 1:01.91 | SM | Serpentine | 69.7% | 5.00 |
800m | Bartosz Porzuczek | 2:02.01 | V35 | Serpentine | 83.9% | 5.00 |
800m | David Campbell | 2:13.56 | SM | Serpentine | 75.7% | 5.00 |
800m | Marcin Kacperczyk | 2:15.35 | V40 | Serpentine | 79.3% | 0.00 |
800m | Darren Over | 2:24.74 | V45 | Serpentine | 76.9% | 0.00 |
1500m | Bartosz Porzuczek | 4:42.18 | V35 | Serpentine | 75.0% | 5.00 |
1500m | Marcin Kacperczyk | 4:45.65 | V40 | Serpentine | 76.8% | 5.00 |
1500m | David Campbell | 4:48.27 | SM | Serpentine | 71.4% | 0.00 |
1500m | Lee-Marvin Tolentino | 5:00.72 | SM | Serpentine | 68.4% | 0.00 |
1500m | Darren Over | 5:07.08 | V45 | Serpentine | 73.7% | 0.00 |
3000m | Julian Barbour | 9:25.05 | SM | Serpentine | 77.9% | 5.00 |
3000m | Benjamin Tolputt | 9:29.38 | SM | Serpentine | 77.3% | 6.00 |
3000m | Patrick Thielemans | 11:15.14 | V40 | Serpentine | 69.5% | 0.00 |
3000m | Charles Pridgeon | 11:40.83 | V50 | Serpentine | 72.4% | 0.00 |
4x100m | *Male - Relay | 55.37 | 4.00 | |||
- 4x100m(1) | Jeremy Freer | 0.00 | V40 | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
- 4x100m(2) | Declan Boothe-Brennan | 0.00 | SM | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
- 4x100m(3) | Darren Over | 0.00 | V45 | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
- 4x100m(4) | Henry Kemp | 0.00 | SM | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
4x400m | *Male - Relay | 4:04.79 | 5.00 | |||
- 4x400m(1) | Jeremy Freer | 1:02.80 | V40 | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
- 4x400m(2) | Marcin Kacperczyk | 1:00.40 | V40 | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
- 4x400m(3) | Lee-Marvin Tolentino | 1:03.10 | SM | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
- 4x400m(4) | David Campbell | 58.60 | SM | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
Javelin 800g | Tony McGahan | 22.89m | V65 | Serpentine | n/a | 2.00 |
Javelin 800g | Daniel De Palol | 20.68m | V40 | Serpentine | 25.3% | 3.00 |
Discus 2kg | Tony McGahan | 16.77m | V65 | Serpentine | n/a | 2.00 |
Discus 2kg | Declan Boothe-Brennan | 14.75m | SM | Serpentine | 19.9% | 4.00 |
Shot 7.26kg | Lamal King | 12.06m | SM | Serpentine | 52.2% | 6.00 |
Shot 7.26kg | Danny McIntosh | 8.69m | V55 | Serpentine | n/a | 4.00 |
Hammer 7.26kg | Lamal King | 24.63m | SM | Serpentine | 28.4% | 3.00 |
Hammer 7.26kg | Danny McIntosh | 22.31m | V55 | Serpentine | n/a | 4.00 |
Hammer 7.26kg | Daniel De Palol | 13.18m | V40 | Serpentine | 17.7% | 0.00 |
Long jump | Declan Boothe-Brennan | 4.88m | SM | Serpentine | 54.5% | 3.00 |
Long jump | Jeremy Freer | 4.00m | V40 | Serpentine | 52.0% | 4.00 |
Triple jump | Declan Boothe-Brennan | 10.37m | SM | Serpentine | 56.7% | 3.00 |
Triple jump | Jeremy Freer | 8.63m | V40 | Serpentine | 53.1% | 4.00 |
High jump | Nicola Barberis Negra | 1.40m | V35 | Serpentine | 61.4% | 3.00 |
High jump | Daniel De Palol | 1.35m | V40 | Serpentine | 63.4% | 5.00 |
Pole vault | Tony McGahan | 1.85m | V65 | Serpentine | 49.6% | 3.00 |
Pole vault | Nicola Barberis Negra | 1.10m | V35 | Serpentine | 19.1% | 4.00 |
Non-Binary
No results.
Meeting conditions
Warm and sunny
Report
1 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 232
2 Huntingdonshire AC 206
3 Serpentine 311
4 Basildon 351
5 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 56
Meeting helpers
Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Thom Martini, Sarah McKenzie, Frances Ngu, Andrew Maynard, Steph Vaatz, Sammy Li
Result queries
If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk